Tentative Rulings
[…] (Id. at p. 274.)” (Randy’s Trucking, supra, 91 Cal. App. 5th at 835, FN 9.)

Therefore, the Court finds a protective order of the same nature appropriate here as to the copyright concerns.

Proposed Order

Under Code of Civil Procedure section 2032.320, “[a]n order granting a physical or mental examination shall specify the person or persons who may perform the examination, as well as the time, place, manner, diagnostic tests and procedures, conditions, scope, and nature of the examination.”  (Code Civ. Proc., § 2032.320, subd. (d).)  Further, a trial court order must “describe in detail who will conduct the examination, where and when it will be conducted, the conditions, scope and nature of the examination, and the diagnostic tests and procedures to be employed.